PRIVACY POLICY.

INTRODUCTION

This privacy policy sets out how ELC Design Services uses and protects any information that you give ELC Design Services.

 

ELC Design Services is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected, please take your time to familiarise yourself with this policy and do not hesitate to contact me with any questions you might have.

 

WHO AM I?

ELC Design Services

Email: emmalouisecastle@outlook.com

Phone:07801630116

 

 

WHAT INFORMATION I COLLECT

 

I may collect the following information:

  • name

  • contact information including phone number and email address

  • home address

  • name of family members and friends

  • addresses of family members and friends 

  • wedding itinerary, suppliers and venue information

 

HOW DO I USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

This information is required so that I can create your bespoke wedding stationery with the best knowledge of your wedding day and for the following reasons

  • Getting in touch with you after a request form has been completed on my website ‘contact’ page. 

  • Internal records

  • I may use the information with external suppliers, such as your name, married name, wedding date and address information in order to provide manufactured goods, such as, and not limited to, printed envelopes, wedding albums, printed invitations.

 

LEGAL BASIS FOR PROCESSING YOUR DATA

 

I need some of your personal data to:

  • communicate with your while providing you with an effective service

  • send an receive contracts 

  • receive payments and process refunds

  • deliver your physical products, such as invitations, art prints and other paper goods.

 

SECURITY

 

I am committed to ensuring your information is secure. In order to prevent any unauthorised access I have in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard this information,

 

CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION & RIGHT TO BE FORGOTTEN

 

If you have previously agreed to me using your personal information, you may change your mind at any time. Please do this in writing or email me at emmalouisecastle@outlook.com. Your request will be dealt with as soon as possible.

I will not sell, lease or distribute your personal information to third parties unless I have permission, or am required by law, to do so.

 

Providing your data is no longer necessary for the purpose for which it was collected, you may request for this data to be deleted by contacting emmalouisecasle@outlook.com.

 

You may request details of personal information which I hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee may be payable. If you would like a copy of this information please contact via emmalouisecastle@outlook.com.

 

 

WEBSITE DICLAIMER

 

The information held on this website if for general information purposes only. The information is provided by ELC Design Services and while I endeavour to keep the information up to date and correct, we make no representations and warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information, products, services, or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.

 

In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage, or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data or profits arising out of, or in connection with, the use of this website.

 

Through this website you are able to link to other websites which are not under the control of ELC Design Services. We have no control over the nature, content and availability of those sites. The inclusion of any links does not necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them.

 

Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However, ELC Design Services takes no responsibility for, and will not be liable for, the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.